Off the top of my head, this is the best I could type up.
[…] Section 806.13, F.S Criminal mischief
A person commits the offense of criminal mischief if he or she willfully and maliciously injures or damages by any means any real or personal property belonging to another, including, but not limited to, the placement of graffiti thereon or other acts of vandalism thereto.
Section 317.0002, F.S. off-highway vehicle titling
Florida Statutes, states: "It is the intent of the Legislature that all off-highway vehicles purchased after the effective date of the "Florida Off-Highway Vehicle Titling Act" (July 1, 2002) and all off-highway vehicles operated on public lands be titled to allow for easy determination of ownership. "