Home ATV Florida Forum ATV Florida Where to Ride? ATV Florida Links Advertise
[…] John W. Holliday #68
"Bigger Money"

John:

Nice cut and paste job. Now tell me something I didn't already know. If you look back at my prior posts and actually read them, you'll see that I'm steps ahead of you.

I need to learn how to read? That's too funny. School is in session little man, so pay attention. I'll try to spell it out as simple as I can because this might be over your feeble brain...

As far as what makes a site a construction site, here's a lesson for you Mr. Super Duper Contractor man. A construction site IS NOT defined only by a permit. Section 810.011 (5)(a)(13) Florida Statutes, (2008) generally defines Construction Site as:  "any property upon which there is construction that is subject to building permit posting requirements." {"subject to" not posted}  However, in applying this section, Florida's courts have interpreted it's meaning quite liberally.